Information

Icon
Icon
Tripp Lite N820-25M
Tripp Lite N820-25M

Tripp Lite N820-25M 25 Mtr Om3 10Gb Aqua 50-125 Mm Fbr Cbl82F

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Tripp Lite website is http://www.tripplite.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-TC-N82025M
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:  N820-25M
Model Number:  N820-25M
Browse By ALL other  Tripp Lite Products
Tripp Lite N820-25M
Your Price:58.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

037332149923

GTIN-14:

00037332149923

EAN / GTIN-13:

0037332149923

Brief Product Description:

25 Mtr Om3 10Gb Aqua 50-125 Mm Fbr Cbl82F

Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi-mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution.

Reward Points

59 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Recently Viewed Items