Information

Icon
Icon
Tripp Lite N520-15M
Tripp Lite N520-15M

Tripp Lite N520-15M Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Tripp Lite website is http://www.tripplite.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-TC-N52015M
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:  N520-15M
Model Number:  N520-15M
Browse By ALL other  Tripp Lite Products
Tripp Lite N520-15M
Your Price:34.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

037332119490

GTIN-14:

00037332119490

EAN / GTIN-13:

0037332119490

Brief Product Description:

Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch

Description

Tripp Lite's 15-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Reward Points

35 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Sentex Chamberlain DC2000SL Battery Backup F/Sl Series Gts
599.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite 0SU51012 Minicom Ps/2 Remote Unit For P
161.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite N356-05M 5M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3
25.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite P019-008 8Ft Heavy Duty Power Cord 14Aw
21.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite P154-000 Tripp Lite Compact Gold Db25 G
3.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite SR48UBEXPND 48U 4-Post Smartrack No Door
1,263.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite SU20K3/3XR5 20000Va 16000W Ups 3-Phase Twr
13,686.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items