Tripp Lite N520-152M
Tripp Lite N520-152M

Tripp Lite N520-152M Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Tripp Lite website is SKU:  VEN10-TC-N520152M
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:  N520-152M
Model Number:  N520-152M
Browse By ALL other  Tripp Lite Products
Tripp Lite N520-152M



UPC / GTIN-12:




EAN / GTIN-13:


Brief Product Description:

Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc


Tripp Lite's 152-meter ( 500ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 50, and 100 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Reward Points

278 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Recently Viewed Items