Information

Icon
Icon
Tripp Lite N520-05M
Tripp Lite N520-05M

Tripp Lite N520-05M Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Tripp Lite website is http://www.tripplite.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-TC-N52005M
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:  N520-05M
Model Number:  N520-05M
Browse By ALL other  Tripp Lite Products
Tripp Lite N520-05M
Your Price:22.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

037332119506

GTIN-14:

00037332119506

EAN / GTIN-13:

0037332119506

Brief Product Description:

Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch

Description

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Reward Points

23 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Honeywell ECC THP9045A1023 Save-A-Wire Module
6.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Power-Sonic PW-DCG12100 Dcg12-100 12V 100Ah; Gel B
359.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Sentex Chamberlain DC2000SL Battery Backup F/Sl Series Gts
599.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite PDU1420T P/S 120V 20A 14 Outl W/Tst Plg
143.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite U225-004-R 4 Port Usb Hub
14.79
Average Rating(0)
In Stock
Altronix TB8 Removeable 8 Connector Block
4.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items