Information

Icon
Icon
Tripp Lite N518-03M
Tripp Lite N518-03M

Tripp Lite N518-03M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cbl Lc/St-3M

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Tripp Lite website is http://www.tripplite.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-TC-N51803M
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:  N518-03M
Model Number:  N518-03M
Browse By ALL other  Tripp Lite Products
Tripp Lite N518-03M
Your Price:20.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

037332132741

GTIN-14:

00037332132741

EAN / GTIN-13:

0037332132741

Brief Product Description:

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cbl Lc/St-3M

Description

Tripp Lite's 3-meter ( 10ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Reward Points

21 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Leviton HAI 41292-DVW MOS Component Adapter RCA-110
18.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 5EHOM-RE5 Home Cat-5e Keystone Jack - Bl
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 6S180-SH6 Shielded Cat 6 snap-in jack, T
12.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 78001 1-Gang Toggle Device Switch Wa
5.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 80746-W 2 Gang Wallplate-White
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 84079-40
9.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI PJ23-W 2-Gang No Device Blank Wallpla
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI X7592-W 15 Amp, 125 Volt Receptacle, 2
24.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items