Information

Icon
Icon
Tripp Lite N518-01M
Tripp Lite N518-01M

Tripp Lite N518-01M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cbl Lc/St-1M

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Tripp Lite website is http://www.tripplite.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-TC-N51801M
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:  N518-01M
Model Number:  N518-01M
Browse By ALL other  Tripp Lite Products
Tripp Lite N518-01M
Your Price:17.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

037332134776

GTIN-14:

00037332134776

EAN / GTIN-13:

0037332134776

Brief Product Description:

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cbl Lc/St-1M

Description

Tripp Lite's 1-meter ( 3ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Reward Points

18 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Recently Viewed Items