Information

Icon
Icon
Tripp Lite N516-10M
Tripp Lite N516-10M

Tripp Lite N516-10M 10 Meter Sc/Lc Duplex Multimode

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Tripp Lite website is http://www.tripplite.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-TC-N51610M
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:  N516-10M
Model Number:  N516-10M
Browse By ALL other  Tripp Lite Products
Tripp Lite N516-10M
Your Price:27.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

037332116963

GTIN-14:

00037332116963

EAN / GTIN-13:

0037332116963

Brief Product Description:

10 Meter Sc/Lc Duplex Multimode

Description

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, and LC at the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 15, 20, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N516-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N506-" for SC-SC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Reward Points

28 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Recently Viewed Items