Information

Icon
Icon
Tripp Lite N516-03M
Tripp Lite N516-03M

Tripp Lite N516-03M Mm Duplex 50/125 Fibre Channel Patch Cable Lc/Sc3M

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Tripp Lite website is http://www.tripplite.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-TC-N51603M
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:  N516-03M
Model Number:  N516-03M
Browse By ALL other  Tripp Lite Products
Tripp Lite N516-03M
Your Price:19.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

037332117229

GTIN-14:

00037332117229

EAN / GTIN-13:

0037332117229

Brief Product Description:

Mm Duplex 50/125 Fibre Channel Patch Cable Lc/Sc3M

Description

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, and LC at the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N516-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N506-" for SC-SC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Reward Points

20 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

DataComm 70-0016-H 12x28 Univ. Home Command Cente
51.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
DataComm 70-0050 Home Command Center II
31.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Elk Products SWB14 Structured Wiring Box; 14.25
43.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Elk Products SWS Battery Shelf
16.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 41AB2-1F4 GigaMax 5e 110-Style Wiring Bl
28.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 47605-MDC MDU Cover for Compact Encl
17.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 47609-S10 1x10 telephone security board
35.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 49255-L24 QuickPort Patch Panel with Mag
68.79
Average Rating(2)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items