Information

Icon
Icon
Tripp Lite N458-001-9
Tripp Lite N458-001-9

Tripp Lite N458-001-9 1' Lc-M/Sc-F Smf Adapter 9/125

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Tripp Lite website is http://www.tripplite.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-TC-N4580019
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:  N458-001-9
Model Number:  N458-001-9
Browse By ALL other  Tripp Lite Products
Tripp Lite N458-001-9
Your Price:31.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

037332146380

GTIN-14:

00037332146380

EAN / GTIN-13:

0037332146380

Brief Product Description:

1' Lc-M/Sc-F Smf Adapter 9/125

Description

Tripp Lites N458-001-9, 8.3/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50, or 62.5/125, see N458-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

Reward Points

32 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Recently Viewed Items