Information

Icon
Icon
Tripp Lite N457-001-50
Tripp Lite N457-001-50

Tripp Lite N457-001-50 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Adapter, Lc-M/St-F,1

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Tripp Lite website is http://www.tripplite.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-TC-N45700150
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:  N457-001-50
Model Number:  N457-001-50
Browse By ALL other  Tripp Lite Products
Tripp Lite N457-001-50
Your Price:25.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

037332135377

GTIN-14:

00037332135377

EAN / GTIN-13:

0037332135377

Brief Product Description:

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Adapter, Lc-M/St-F,1

Description

Tripp Lites N457-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/ST, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable, see N457-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

Reward Points

26 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Arlington Industries TVBU507BL TV-Box, 3-gang, black
17.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
DataComm 20-3102-BK Keystone Jack w/F-Blk
6.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
DataComm 45-0001-BK 1-Gang Recessed Low Voltage Ca
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 40837-BTE QuickPort Banana Jack Adapter,
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 40837-BTR QuickPort Banana Jack Adapter,
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 43080-1L2 QuickPort Wallplate, single ga
9.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 49886-BR2 250 Micron Buffer Remover
70.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 5EHOM-RB5 Home Cat-5e Keystone Jack - Br
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 5EHOM-RE5 Home Cat-5e Keystone Jack - Bl
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 80309-S0 2-Gang Decora Plus Screwless W
14.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 80405-T 2-Gang, 1-Toggle, 1-Decora/GFC
6.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI PJ23-W 2-Gang No Device Blank Wallpla
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items