Information

Icon
Icon
Tripp Lite N457-001-50
Tripp Lite N457-001-50

Tripp Lite N457-001-50 0.3M (1-Ft.) Duplex Mmf 50/125 Adapter (

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Tripp Lite website is http://www.tripplite.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN11-TRL-N45700150
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:  N457-001-50
Model Number:  N457-001-50
Browse By ALL other  Tripp Lite Products
Tripp Lite N457-001-50
Your Price:20.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

037332135377

GTIN-14:

00037332135377

EAN / GTIN-13:

0037332135377

Brief Product Description:

0.3M (1-Ft.) Duplex Mmf 50/125 Adapter (

Description

Tripp Lites N457-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/ST, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable, see N457-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

Reward Points

21 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Recently Viewed Items