Information

Icon
Icon
Tripp Lite N424-01M
Tripp Lite N424-01M

Tripp Lite N424-01M Fiberoptic Patch Cable St-Lc-1M 3'

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Tripp Lite website is http://www.tripplite.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-TC-N42401M
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:  N424-01M
Model Number:  N424-01M
Browse By ALL other  Tripp Lite Products
Tripp Lite N424-01M
Your Price:73.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

037332131645

GTIN-14:

00037332131645

EAN / GTIN-13:

0037332131645

Brief Product Description:

Fiberoptic Patch Cable St-Lc-1M 3'

Description

Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where new high-speed Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being deployed into existing multimode plants. The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the -LX or long-wave (1300 nm) transceiver modules used for Gigabit Ethernet. Launching a single-mode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated that confuses the receiver at the other end of the fiber. These multiple signals, caused by Differential Mode Delay (DMD) effects, severely limit the cable distance lengths for operating Gigabit Ethernet. A mode conditioning patch cord eliminates these multiple signals by allowing the single-mode launch to be offset away from the center of a multimode fiber.

Reward Points

74 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Seco-Larm NE-SE01-020Q Passive Ethernet Over Coax Ext
23.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite P500-010 Cable Svga/Vga 10'Mon Ex Cbl
10.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite PDUMV15-24 Pdu Mtrd 120V 15A 5-15R Outlet
107.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite SR48UBDPWD 48U Rack Enclosure Server Cabi
2,385.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite SU10KRT3UHV Ups 10Kva Online Rackmount
4,987.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite SR45UBWD 45U Rack Enclosure Server Cabi
1,712.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Asco Power 11604KIT-CX Din Rail Mounting Kit; For Cx0
10.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Seco-Larm PD-4PSQ Pdm 4 O/P 5A (1.1A Ea) Ptc
18.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Tripp Lite P568-003 Tripp Lite 3Ft High Speed Hdmi
6.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items