Information

Icon
Icon
Tripp Lite N366-02M-AP
Tripp Lite N366-02M-AP

Tripp Lite N366-02M-AP Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable 8.3/125 Lc To

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Tripp Lite website is http://www.tripplite.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-TC-N36602MAP
Manufacturer:  Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:  N366-02M-AP
Model Number:  N366-02M-AP
Browse By ALL other  Tripp Lite Products
Tripp Lite N366-02M-AP
Your Price:42.88
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

037332150967

GTIN-14:

00037332150967

EAN / GTIN-13:

0037332150967

Brief Product Description:

Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable 8.3/125 Lc To

Description

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it. Check your fiber transceivers user manual to see if an APC cable is warranted. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Reward Points

43 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Recently Viewed Items