Information

Icon
Icon
TrendNet TEG-MGBS40D35
TrendNet TEG-MGBS40D35

TrendNet TEG-MGBS40D35 Mini-Gbic Dual Wavelength Single-Mode Lc

Manufacturer Name & URL:

TRENDnet website is http://www.trendnet.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN11-TRE-TEGMGBS40D35
Manufacturer:  TrendNet
Manufacturer Part Number:  TEG-MGBS40D35
Model Number:  TEG-MGBS40D35
Browse By ALL other  TrendNet Products
TrendNet TEG-MGBS40D35
Home > Modules  >
Your Price:711.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

Mini-Gbic Dual Wavelength Single-Mode Lc

Description

The pair of Mini-GBIC Single-Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. The pair of Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Type modules must be used together in order to span distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). Two modules are included, each with 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (Simplex LC Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

Reward Points

712 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Recently Viewed Items