Information

Icon
Icon
TrendNet TEG-GBSX
TrendNet TEG-GBSX

TrendNet TEG-GBSX Mini-Gbic Multimode Module, 850Nm, 1000M

Manufacturer Name & URL:

TRENDnet website is http://www.trendnet.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN11-TRE-TEGGBSX
Manufacturer:  TrendNet
Manufacturer Part Number:  TEG-GBSX
Model Number:  TEG-GBSX
Browse By ALL other  TrendNet Products
TrendNet TEG-GBSX
Home >Modules  >
Your Price:65.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

710931501582

GTIN-14:

00710931501582

EAN / GTIN-13:

0710931501582

Brief Product Description:

Mini-Gbic Multimode Module, 850Nm, 1000M

Description

The TEG-GBSX GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi Mode SC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (SC-Type) GBIC connector.

Reward Points

66 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Extreme Networks 10125 Zr Xfp 10Gbase-Zr Xfp, Lc Conn Ector
9,370.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 16126 Xgm3S-2Sf/Module
521.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 41231 Bd 8900-Msm128 Management Swit Ch Module
12,253.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 41531 Bd 8900 Interface Module 48-Po Rt
9,370.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 48041 Bdxa-10G48X
15,137.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items