Information

Icon
Icon
Transition Networks TN-SFP-FC2XM
Transition Networks TN-SFP-FC2XM

Transition Networks TN-SFP-FC2XM 1000Base-Sx 850Nm Multimode (Lc) [62.5/125 M: 150

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Transition Networks, Inc website is http://www.transition.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-P6-TNSFPFC2X
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks
Manufacturer Part Number:  TN-SFP-FC2XM
Model Number:  TN-SFP-FC2XM
Browse By ALL other  Transition Networks Products
Transition Networks TN-SFP-FC2XM
Home > Modules  >
Your Price:227.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

648177002818

GTIN-14:

00648177002818

EAN / GTIN-13:

0648177002818

Brief Product Description:

1000Base-Sx 850Nm Multimode (Lc) [62.5/125 M: 150

Description

The TN-SFP-XX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). LX modules also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).

Reward Points

228 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Extreme Networks 16120 Xgm3Sb-4Sf/Module
906.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 41531 Bd 8900 Interface Module 48-Po Rt
9,370.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 48041 Bdxa-10G48X
15,137.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items