Information

Icon
Icon
Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220
Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220

Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220 Gigabit Ethernet Stand Along Media Converter

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Transition Networks, Inc website is http://www.transition.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-P6-SFMFF1324
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks
Manufacturer Part Number:  SFMFF1324-220
Model Number:  SFMFF1324-220
Browse By ALL other  Transition Networks Products
Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220
Your Price:1,678.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

648177010769

GTIN-14:

00648177010769

EAN / GTIN-13:

0648177010769

Brief Product Description:

Gigabit Ethernet Stand Along Media Converter

Description

Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend over Multi mode fiber up to 2 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-SX (extended multi mode)on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Reward Points

1679 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

D-Link DGS-3200-10
595.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
TrendNet TEG424WS 24-Port 10/100Mbps Web Smart Switch
107.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
TrendNet TEG448WS 52 Port 48 10/100/1000 Mbps,4 Mini Gbic
416.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Visonic 9100697 Programming Kit
44.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Veracity CSHDD4TB 4 Tb Hard Disk Drive
260.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items