Information

Icon
Icon
Transition Networks CGETF1014-110
Transition Networks CGETF1014-110

Transition Networks CGETF1014-110 Slide-In-Module Media Converters 1000Base-T

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Transition Networks, Inc website is http://www.transition.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-P6-CGETF1014
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks
Manufacturer Part Number:  CGETF1014-110
Model Number:  CGETF1014-110
Browse By ALL other  Transition Networks Products
Transition Networks CGETF1014-110
Your Price:666.88
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

648177002955

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

Slide-In-Module Media Converters 1000Base-T

Description

Description

Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers, without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km)

Features

  • AIS (Alarm Indication Signal)
  • Coax Line Build Out
  • Switch selectable for DS3/T3 or E3
  • Loopback - Coax and Fiber
  • LEDs for immediate visual status
  • Supports dual or single fiber
  • Supports multimode and single mode fiber at a variety of distances
  • Supports CWDM SFPs

Specifications

  • Dimensions: Width: 3.25" [83 mm]
  • Depth: 4.7" [119 mm]
  • Height: 1.0" [25 mm]
  • Port One: (2) Coax (BNC)
  • Port Two: 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
  • Power Consumption: 3.0 Watts
  • Status Leds: Power, Coax link status, coax loop-back status, AIS on coax link
  • Fiber link status, fiber loop-back status, AIS on fiber link
  • Environment: Operating Temperature 0 to 50C (32 to 122F) Humidity 5-95% non-condensing Storage Temperature -20 to 85C (-4 to 185F)
  • Data Rates: DS3/T3 = 44.7 Mbps
  • E3 = 34.4 Mbps
  • STS-1 = 51.8 Mbps
  • Fiber Connectors: SFP: LC connector Uses standard 100BASE-X/OC-3 SFP
  • Coax Connectors: 75 ohm coax TX Output: min: +2.5 dBm max: +9.1 dBm RX Output: min: -9.7dBm max: +10.5 dBm

Tech. Info & Standards

Tech Info and Standards: ANSI, ITU-TS, ETSI, AT&T, G.703, G.921 & G.955 Regulatory Compliance: CISPR/EN55022 Class A FCC Class A CE Mark

Reward Points

667 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

OT Systems ET1111P-H 10/100Base-Tx (Poe) To 100Base
206.88
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
TrendNet TU3-C10 3M/10Ft. Usb 3.0 Cable
7.88
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Etherwan ET-DD-85-55 Power Convrtr Input 12Vdc To 3
147.88
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Axis 5505-361 Xis T98A16-Ve Media Converter
927.88
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items