Information

Icon
Icon
Ortronics 205KAS9GA-62
Ortronics 205KAS9GA-62

Ortronics 205KAS9GA-62 Kit,Connector,Lc,62.5Um,1Pc

ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-OR-205KAS9G6
Manufacturer:  Ortronics
Manufacturer Part Number:  205KAS9GA-62
Model Number:  205KAS9GA-62
Browse By ALL other  Ortronics Products
Ortronics 205KAS9GA-62
Your Price:23.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

662875510802

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

Kit,Connector,Lc,62.5Um,1Pc

Description

Description

OptiMo field-installable LC connector, for use with 62.5 micron multimode fiber, incorporates a factory-bonded fiber stub, ceramic ferrule, and precise factory polish.

Features

  • Factory produced connector polish
  • Factory polish process monitored using advanced laser interferometry
  • No polishing required in the field
  • No epoxy required
  • Unlimited shelf life connector
  • 62.5/125, Enhanced 50/125 and single mode options
  • Lightweight, conve

Reward Points

24 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Leviton HAI 41292-DVW MOS Component Adapter RCA-110
18.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 49886-BR2 250 Micron Buffer Remover
70.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 5EA20-M3W QUICKPLATE, MID SIZE, 1DATA PO
10.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 5EHOM-RB5 Home Cat-5e Keystone Jack - Br
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 6S180-SH6 Shielded Cat 6 snap-in jack, T
12.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 78001 1-Gang Toggle Device Switch Wa
5.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 80409-NT 2G Decora Plate-Lt Almond
6.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 84079-40
9.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items