Information

Icon
Icon
Ortronics 205KAS9FA-09
Ortronics 205KAS9FA-09

Ortronics 205KAS9FA-09 Kit,Connector,Sc,9Um,1Pc

ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-OR-205KAS9FA
Manufacturer:  Ortronics
Manufacturer Part Number:  205KAS9FA-09
Model Number:  205KAS9FA-09
Browse By ALL other  Ortronics Products
Ortronics 205KAS9FA-09
Your Price:27.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

Kit,Connector,Sc,9Um,1Pc

Description

Description

OptiMo field-installable SC connector for use with single mode fiber. The OptiMo technology incorporates a factory-bonded fiber stub, ceramic ferrule, and precise factory polish.

Features

  • Factory produced connector polish
  • Factory polish process monitored using advanced laser interferometry
  • No polishing required in the field
  • No epoxy required
  • Unlimited shelf life connector
  • 62.5/125, Enhanced 50/125 and single mode options
  • Lightweight, conve

Specifications

  • -40 to + 104 degree F (-40 to + 40 degrees C)
  • 32 to 131 degree F (0 to + 55 degrees C)
  • 0.30000001
  • Single mode

Reward Points

28 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Recently Viewed Items