Information

Icon
Icon
Ortronics 205KAS9EA-50T
Ortronics 205KAS9EA-50T

Ortronics 205KAS9EA-50T Kit,Connector,St,50Um,1Pc Field Install 900Um

ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-OR-205KAS9EA
Manufacturer:  Ortronics
Manufacturer Part Number:  205KAS9EA-50T
Model Number:  205KAS9EA-50T
Browse By ALL other  Ortronics Products
Ortronics 205KAS9EA-50T
Your Price:19.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

Kit,Connector,St,50Um,1Pc Field Install 900Um

Description

Description

OptiMo 10Gb/s field installable ST connector, for use with 50 micron multimode fiber, is suitable for 10 Gigabit applications.

Features

  • Factory produced connector polish
  • Factory polish process monitored using advanced laser interferometry
  • No polishing required in the field
  • No epoxy required
  • Unlimited shelf life connector
  • 62.5/125, Enhanced 50/125 and single mode options
  • Lightweight, conve

Specifications

  • -40 to + 104 degree F (-40 to + 40 degrees C)
  • 32 to 131 degree F (0 to + 55 degrees C)
  • 0.30000001
  • 50/125, Enhanced Bandwidth (10Gig)

Reward Points

20 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

DataComm 20-3001-BK Keystone Plate; 1 Port- Black
6.79
Average Rating(0)
In Stock
DataComm 20-3001-GY Keystone Plate 1 Port, Gray, U
6.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
DataComm 20-3102-BK Keystone Jack w/F-Blk
6.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
DataComm 20-3405-WH Cat 5e Keystone Jack, white
7.79
Average Rating(0)
In Stock
DataComm 45-0060 5.1 Surround 2G Plate
24.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 5ETLS-RB5 Tool Free HOME 5e Snap-In Jack
8.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 80405-T 2-Gang, 1-Toggle, 1-Decora/GFC
6.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI X7592-W 15 Amp, 125 Volt Receptacle, 2
24.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items