Information

Icon
Icon
OT Systems FT410DB-SMR SA
OT Systems FT410DB-SMR SA

OT Systems FT410DB-SMR SA Rx 4 Ch. Video + 1 Duplex Data; Standal

Manufacturer Name & URL:

OT Systems.Ltd website is http://www.ot-systems.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN11-OTS-FT410DBSMRSA
Manufacturer:  OT Systems
Manufacturer Part Number:  FT410DB-SMR SA
Model Number:  FT410DB-SMR SA
Browse By ALL other  OT Systems Products
OT Systems FT410DB-SMR SA
Your Price:1,079.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

Rx 4 Ch. Video + 1 Duplex Data; Standal

Description

The FT410DB Series products comprise of either single-mode or multi-mode fiber optic transmitters and receivers catering for optical transmission of FOUR forward (Tx Rx) video and ONE bi-directional (Tx Rx) data signal in one fiber. The products work at wavelengths 1310nm and 1550nm with either a 9/125um or 62.5/125um fiber for single-mode or multi-mode transmission respectively.

A non-compressed 10-bit digital video transmission scheme is implemented which supports multi-systems video in NTSC, PAL and SECAM formats. Transparent data transmission is also accomplished in RS232, RS422 and RS485 formats regardless of the types of communication protocol implemented within the system. Time Division Multiplex (TDM) technique is employed for digital transmission of forward video and data; whereas optical Wavelength Division Multiplex (WDM) technique is employed for simultaneous reverse data transmission so as bi-directional data transmission is accomplished.

Reward Points

1080 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Interlogix Fiber Options VT7430 4Ch Digtl Vid Tx
1,515.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Muxlab 500011 VideoEase VGA Balun - Monitor
57.79
Average Rating(0)
In Stock
Muxlab 500015 VideoEase CCTV LongReach
164.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Muxlab 500051 Female Component Video/Digital
57.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Muxlab 500411 HDMI 3x1 SWITCHER KIT, 220V
283.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Vigitron VI6100VT Active Video Transmitter
123.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Siig CE-VG0L11-S1 VGA AND AUDIO CAT5 EXTENDER LONG RANGE
262.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items