Information

Icon
Icon
Leviton HAI 49991MLC
Leviton HAI 49991MLC

Leviton HAI 49991MLC Lc Connector 62.5 Fast Cam Connector

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Leviton Mfg. Company, Inc website is http://www.leviton.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN11-LEV-49991MLC
Manufacturer:  Leviton HAI
Manufacturer Part Number:  49991MLC
Model Number:  49991MLC
Browse By ALL other  Leviton HAI Products
Leviton HAI 49991MLC
Your Price:14.79
USD

Availability:

In Stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

078477353622

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

Lc Connector 62.5 Fast Cam Connector

Description

FastCAM Connectors are pre-polished, field-installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing, bonding, or epoxy in the field. FastCAM connectors are available in LC, SC, or ST, Single-mode or Multimode (standard 50/125?m, 62.5/125?m, and Laser Optimized 50/125?m) configurations terminated on 250 or 900?m buffered fiber and/or 2 or 3mm jacketed fiber. LC and SC connectors allow verification of optical continuity, by use of the visual fault locator (VFL). FastCAM Connectors are designed for premise environments, patch panels, and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as data centers and applications requiring fast network deployment.

Reward Points

15 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Customer Reviews

5 Stars
Purchased the Leviton HAI 49991MLC
Would buy the Leviton HAI 49991MLC again from ELVESsupply.com as they had fast shipping.
Did you find this helpful?  4 of 4 Found Helpful
Reviewed by:  from Mountain View, CA. on
5/
5
1
5 Stars
Purchased the Leviton HAI 49991MLC
Would buy the Leviton HAI 49991MLC again from ELVESsupply.com as they had the lowest price.
Did you find this helpful?  3 of 3 Found Helpful
Reviewed by: (Verified Buyer)  from New Rochelle, NY. on
5/
5
1

You May Also Like

Security Door Controls SDC E5DI-1 E5 Usb/Rs485 Adapter
61.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
DataComm 20-3001-BK Keystone Plate; 1 Port- Black
6.79
Average Rating(0)
In Stock
DataComm 20-3101-WH Keystone blank inserts-white
5.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
DataComm 20-3102-AL Keystone Jack w/F-Almond
6.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
DataComm 20-5165 Decor Insert;3 Keystone-Light
6.79
Average Rating(0)
In Stock
DataComm 20-5321 2 port surface for keystone mo
6.79
Average Rating(0)
In Stock
DataComm 45-0060 5.1 Surround 2G Plate
24.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
DataComm 45-0070 7.2 Surround Sound 2 Gang Plat
34.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 41295-HDI HD-15 Connector - Ivory
23.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 43080-1L2 QuickPort Wallplate, single ga
9.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 5ETLS-RL5 Tool-Free Home Cat-5e Keystone
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Simply Automated ZS24B-A 4 Button Face Plate-Almond
16.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items