Information

Icon
Icon
Leviton HAI 49991LLC
Leviton HAI 49991LLC

Leviton HAI 49991LLC 50Mic Laser Optimized Mm Lc Connector

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Leviton Mfg. Company, Inc website is http://www.leviton.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN11-LEV-49991LLC
Manufacturer:  Leviton HAI
Manufacturer Part Number:  49991LLC
Model Number:  49991LLC
Browse By ALL other  Leviton HAI Products
Leviton HAI 49991LLC
Your Price:14.88
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

078477353646

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

50Mic Laser Optimized Mm Lc Connector

Description

Description

FastCAM Connectors are pre-polished, field-installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing, bonding, or epoxy in the field. FastCAM connectors are available in LC, SC, or ST, Single-mode or Multimode (standard 50/125m, 62.5/125m, and Laser Optimized 50/125m) configurations terminated on 250 or 900m buffered fiber and/or 2 or 3mm jacketed fiber. LC and SC connectors allow verification of optical continuity, by use of the visual fault locator (VFL). FastCAM Connectors are designed for premise environments, patch panels, and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as data centers and applications requiring fast network deployment.

Features

  • Fast and easy to install in (less than one minute)
  • Uses proven molded v-groove technologies
  • No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables

Reward Points

15 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Leviton HAI 412912TW Duplex St Mm Mos Insert
9.88
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 49991-LLC
19.88
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 41291-2TW
11.88
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
General Cable Isotec AQ0124M1ADWB 12F Sm Lt Single Jkt
2.88
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
 
 
 

Recently Viewed Items