Leviton HAI 49991-MSC
Leviton HAI 49991-MSC

Leviton HAI 49991-MSC Fiber Connector Sc Mm Fast Cam

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Leviton Mfg. Company, Inc website is SKU:  VEN11-LEV-49991MSC
Manufacturer:  Leviton HAI
Manufacturer Part Number:  49991-MSC
Model Number:  49991-MSC
Browse By ALL other  Leviton HAI Products
Leviton HAI 49991-MSC
Your Price:13.88


In stock

UPC / GTIN-12:


EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

Fiber Connector Sc Mm Fast Cam



FastCAM Connectors are pre-polished, field-installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing, bonding, or epoxy in the field. FastCAM connectors are available in LC, SC, or ST, Single-mode or Multimode (standard 50/125m, 62.5/125m, and Laser Optimized 50/125m) configurations terminated on 250 or 900m buffered fiber and/or 2 or 3mm jacketed fiber. LC and SC connectors allow verification of optical continuity, by use of the visual fault locator (VFL). FastCAM Connectors are designed for premise environments, patch panels, and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as data centers and applications requiring fast network deployment.


  • Fast and easy to install in (less than one minute)
  • Uses proven molded v-groove technologies
  • No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables

Reward Points

14 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Recently Viewed Items