Information

Icon
Icon
Leviton HAI 49991-LSC
Leviton HAI 49991-LSC

Leviton HAI 49991-LSC Fastcam Pre-Polshd Fibr Conn,Sc,50/125Um Laser,Aqu

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Leviton Mfg. Company, Inc website is http://www.leviton.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-LV-49991LSC
Manufacturer:  Leviton HAI
Manufacturer Part Number:  49991-LSC
Model Number:  49991-LSC
Browse By ALL other  Leviton HAI Products
Leviton HAI 49991-LSC
Your Price:14.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

078477353608

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

Fastcam Pre-Polshd Fibr Conn,Sc,50/125Um Laser,Aqu

Description

Description

FastCAM Connectors are pre-polished, field-installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing, bonding, or epoxy in the field. FastCAM connectors are available in LC, SC, or ST, Single-mode or Multimode (standard 50/125m, 62.5/125m, and Laser Optimized 50/125m) configurations terminated on 250 or 900m buffered fiber and/or 2 or 3mm jacketed fiber. LC and SC connectors allow verification of optical continuity, by use of the visual fault locator (VFL). FastCAM Connectors are designed for premise environments, patch panels, and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as data centers and applications requiring fast network deployment.

Features

  • Fast and easy to install in (less than one minute)
  • Uses proven molded v-groove technologies
  • No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables

Reward Points

15 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

DataComm 20-3102-AL Keystone Jack w/F-Almond
6.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 41081-2WP 2-PORT ANGLED QUICKPORT WALL P
6.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 5EHOM-RE5 Home Cat-5e Keystone Jack - Bl
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 80309-SGY 2-Gang Decora Plus Scr
14.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 84079-40
9.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 88079 1-Gang Louvre Horizontal Box L
11.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Simply Automated ZS26B-W 2 Rocker/4 Bar Button Plate-Wh
22.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Speco Technologies SPCOAX Coaxial Video Surge Protector,
20.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items