Information

Icon
Icon
Leviton HAI 49991-LLC
Leviton HAI 49991-LLC

Leviton HAI 49991-LLC Aqua 10 Gig Lc Connectors, Fast Cam

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Leviton Mfg. Company, Inc website is http://www.leviton.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-LV-49991LLC
Manufacturer:  Leviton HAI
Manufacturer Part Number:  49991-LLC
Model Number:  49991-LLC
Browse By ALL other  Leviton HAI Products
Leviton HAI 49991-LLC
Your Price:15.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

078477353646

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

Aqua 10 Gig Lc Connectors, Fast Cam

Description

Description

FastCAM Connectors are pre-polished, field-installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing, bonding, or epoxy in the field. FastCAM connectors are available in LC, SC, or ST, Single-mode or Multimode (standard 50/125m, 62.5/125m, and Laser Optimized 50/125m) configurations terminated on 250 or 900m buffered fiber and/or 2 or 3mm jacketed fiber. LC and SC connectors allow verification of optical continuity, by use of the visual fault locator (VFL). FastCAM Connectors are designed for premise environments, patch panels, and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as data centers and applications requiring fast network deployment.

Features

  • Fast and easy to install in (less than one minute)
  • Uses proven molded v-groove technologies
  • No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables

Reward Points

16 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Winsted 88301 Door For 35
230.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Winsted E4727 Single Rack Edit Console
1,644.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Hip CP892 Crimp Bnc Female 10 Pack
13.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Ideal Industries 895047P Rg59 Bnc Compr Conn 35/Jr
55.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Hellermann Tyton SD3X3G
29.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Channel Vision P-0328 3x8 Digital Cable Combiner
169.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
DataComm 42-0016 RCA Male to F Female
6.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Elk Products 9002 Yellow Jackets; 500 ct.
23.79
Average Rating(0)
In Stock
Seco-Larm VG-1C12BQ Ground Loop Isolator. Gold-pla
23.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Dymo 45017 BLACK PRINT/ RED LABEL, 1/2
13.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items