Information

Icon
Icon
Leviton HAI 49991-5SC
Leviton HAI 49991-5SC

Leviton HAI 49991-5SC Conn Sc 50U Mm Zirc Blk

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Leviton Mfg. Company, Inc website is http://www.leviton.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-LV-499915SC
Manufacturer:  Leviton HAI
Manufacturer Part Number:  49991-5SC
Model Number:  49991-5SC
Browse By ALL other  Leviton HAI Products
Leviton HAI 49991-5SC
Your Price:14.79
USD

Availability:

In Stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

078477297513

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

Conn Sc 50U Mm Zirc Blk

Description

Description

FastCAM Connectors are pre-polished, field-installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing, bonding, or epoxy in the field. FastCAM connectors are available in LC, SC, or ST, Single-mode or Multimode (standard 50/125m, 62.5/125m, and Laser Optimized 50/125m) configurations terminated on 250 or 900m buffered fiber and/or 2 or 3mm jacketed fiber. LC and SC connectors allow verification of optical continuity, by use of the visual fault locator (VFL). FastCAM Connectors are designed for premise environments, patch panels, and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as data centers and applications requiring fast network deployment.

Features

  • Fast and easy to install in (less than one minute)
  • Uses proven molded v-groove technologies
  • No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables

Reward Points

15 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Superior Modular 616SMSC Adapter Plate Assy,Sc,Sm,Loaded
51.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
DataComm 20-3001-GY Keystone Plate 1 Port, Gray, U
6.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
DataComm 45-0024-WH Recessed Pro-Power Kit with Du
45.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 41296-MMT MOS Surface-Mount Housing, 6-p
17.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 5ETLS-RE5 Tool Free HOME 5e Snap-In Jack
8.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 80309-S0 2-Gang Decora Plus Screwless W
14.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 80312 4Gang Screwless Wallplate-BRN
22.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 84125-40 stainless steel 2-gang, blank,
10.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 88079 1-Gang Louvre Horizontal Box L
11.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Simply Automated URD-30-I Split Receptacle, 15A
71.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Simply Automated ZS23-LA Triple Rocker, Half Height Lig
19.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items