Information

Icon
Icon
Leviton HAI 49991-5LC
Leviton HAI 49991-5LC

Leviton HAI 49991-5LC Fiber Conn 50/125 Um Multimode

Manufacturer Name & URL:

Leviton Mfg. Company, Inc website is http://www.leviton.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-LV-499915LC
Manufacturer:  Leviton HAI
Manufacturer Part Number:  49991-5LC
Model Number:  49991-5LC
Browse By ALL other  Leviton HAI Products
Leviton HAI 49991-5LC
Your Price:14.79
USD

Availability:

In Stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

078477353639

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

Fiber Conn 50/125 Um Multimode

Description

Description

FastCAM Connectors are pre-polished, field-installable connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing, bonding, or epoxy in the field. FastCAM connectors are available in LC, SC, or ST, Single-mode or Multimode (standard 50/125m, 62.5/125m, and Laser Optimized 50/125m) configurations terminated on 250 or 900m buffered fiber and/or 2 or 3mm jacketed fiber. LC and SC connectors allow verification of optical continuity, by use of the visual fault locator (VFL). FastCAM Connectors are designed for premise environments, patch panels, and rapid repair/replacement requirements, as well as data centers and applications requiring fast network deployment.

Features

  • Fast and easy to install in (less than one minute)
  • Uses proven molded v-groove technologies
  • No polishing, epoxy curing, consumables

Reward Points

15 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

DataComm 20-3004-BR Keystone Plate 4 Port, Brown,
6.79
Average Rating(0)
In Stock
DataComm 20-5155 Decor Insert;2 Keystone-Light
6.79
Average Rating(0)
In Stock
Leviton HAI 40159-W Decora Plate with F & RJ
8.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 41292-DVW MOS Component Adapter RCA-110
18.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 41296-MMT MOS Surface-Mount Housing, 6-p
17.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 5EHOM-RB5 Home Cat-5e Keystone Jack - Br
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 5EHOM-RE5 Home Cat-5e Keystone Jack - Bl
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 5ETLS-RT5 Tool-Free Home Cat-5e Keystone
8.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 5G108-JO5 150 Cat 5e Jacks w/Tool-Orange
457.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 80608-T 1 Decora/1 Blank Midway - Ligh
7.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Leviton HAI 84125-40 stainless steel 2-gang, blank,
10.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Simply Automated ZS24OS-W 4 Button, Oval (UCQT series on
22.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items