Information

Icon
Icon
D-Link DEM-421XT
D-Link DEM-421XT

D-Link DEM-421XT 10Gbase-Sr Multimode Xfp, Up To 300M

Manufacturer Name & URL:

D-Link Systems, Inc website is http://www.dlink.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN11-DLN-DEM421XT
Manufacturer:  D-Link
Manufacturer Part Number:  DEM-421XT
Model Number:  DEM-421XT
Browse By ALL other  D-Link Products
D-Link DEM-421XT
Home >Modules  >
Your Price:497.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

790069272585

GTIN-14:

00790069272585

EAN / GTIN-13:

0790069272585

Brief Product Description:

10Gbase-Sr Multimode Xfp, Up To 300M

Description

Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables.The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa. The DEM-421XT is hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.

Reward Points

498 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Audiocodes M1K-VM-4FXS M1K Quad Port Fxs Voice Module
238.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 10060 100 Fx/1000Lx Mini-Gbic
429.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 10200 Tunable Dwdm Xfp Cable
10,812.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 16119 Xgm3S-2Xf/Module
521.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 16126 Xgm3S-2Sf/Module
521.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 41521 Bd 8900-G48X-Xl 48 Port 1000Ba Se-X Sfp
12,253.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 41531 Bd 8900 Interface Module 48-Po Rt
9,370.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items