Information

Icon
Icon
D-Link DEM-310GT
D-Link DEM-310GT

D-Link DEM-310GT 1000Base-Lx Single-Mode Mini-Gbic Sfp

Manufacturer Name & URL:

D-Link Systems, Inc website is http://www.dlink.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN11-DLN-DEM310GT
Manufacturer:  D-Link
Manufacturer Part Number:  DEM-310GT
Model Number:  DEM-310GT
Browse By ALL other  D-Link Products
D-Link DEM-310GT
Home >Modules  >
Your Price:88.79
USD

Availability:

In Stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

790069248146

GTIN-14:

00790069248146

EAN / GTIN-13:

0790069248146

Brief Product Description:

1000Base-Lx Single-Mode Mini-Gbic Sfp

Description

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Reward Points

89 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Adtran 4200773L2 Atlas 800 Dual Eia-530 Video M Odule
1,829.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 10064 Lx100 Mini-Gbic Module
3,602.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 16112 Xgm2-2Xf
1,799.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 17122 Vim4-40G4X 4 40G Base-X Qsfp+ Ports
2,160.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 41711 Bd 8900-40G6X-Xm 6 Port
12,253.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 48031 Bdxa-Fm20T
16,579.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items