Information

Icon
Icon
Comnet SFP-16
Comnet SFP-16

Comnet SFP-16 10/100/1000Mbps, 850Nm, 550M L C, 2 Fiber, Msa Compliant

Manufacturer Name & URL:

ComNet website is http://www.comnetsupply.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN12-CCN-SFP16
Manufacturer:  Comnet
Manufacturer Part Number:  SFP-16
Model Number:  SFP-16
Browse By ALL other  Comnet Products
Comnet SFP-16
Home > Modules  >
Your Price:70.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

845770001396

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

10/100/1000Mbps, 850Nm, 550M L C, 2 Fiber, Msa Compliant

Description

The ComNet™ selection of thirty-three Small Form-Factor Pluggable modules allow for an optical or copper interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, or multimode and single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit one and two fiber versions. They also are available with LC or SC optical connectors. The ComNet SFP modules have different wavelengths and optical power to offer distances from 300 meters to 120 kilometers. These SFP modules are industrially rated to perform in the most difficult operating environments. The ComNet SFP interface is required for use with all ComNet SFP configurable products to qualify for the ComNet Lifetime Warranty.

Reward Points

71 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

Extreme Networks 10053H Zx Mini-Gbic Hi 1000Base-Zx Sf P Hi
2,881.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 10071H 1000 Base-Sx Sfp Hi 10 Pack
2,127.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 10121 10Gbase-Sr Xfp, Lc Connector
1,439.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 10309 Er Sfp+ Module 10 Gigabit Ethe Rnet
4,323.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 16315 Vim2-Summitstack-V80
1,439.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 17122 Vim4-40G4X 4 40G Base-X Qsfp+ Ports
2,160.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Extreme Networks 48032 Bdxa-Fm10T
11,532.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items