CP Technologies Levelone GSW-2473
CP Technologies Levelone GSW-2473

CP Technologies Levelone GSW-2473 24-Prt Fst Ether +2-Prt Gig Combo Web Smrt Swch

Manufacturer Name & URL:

CP Technologies website is SKU:  VEN10-YC-GSW2473
Manufacturer:  CP Technologies Levelone
Manufacturer Part Number:  GSW-2473
Model Number:  GSW-2473
Browse By ALL other  CP Technologies Levelone Products
CP Technologies Levelone GSW-2473
Your Price:245.88



UPC / GTIN-12:


EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

24-Prt Fst Ether +2-Prt Gig Combo Web Smrt Swch


The LevelOne GSW-2473 Combo Web Smart Switch is an excellent choice for mixed Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, and Gigabit Ethernet installations. It features advanced network and switch management features all accessible via a Webbased interface. The switch features 24 Fast Ethernet ports and 2 Port Gigabit Mini-GBIC Combo. Network Management Options The switch contains several key network management features, designed to manage data traffic more effectively. The GSW-2473 supports 802.1p Class of Service for packet or data prioritizing, 802.1Q Tag VLAN management for managing different networks within the current network and provide bandwidth control. Switch Architecture The switch employs a wire-speed, non-blocking switching fabric. This permits simultaneous wire-speed transport of multiple packets with low latency on all ports. The switch also features full-duplex capability and Auto Negotiation MDI/MDI-X on all ports. Remote Connections with Fiber Cable Fiber optic technology allows for longer cabling than any other media type. A 1000BASE-SX (MMF) link can connect to a site up to 550 meters away, a 1000BASE-LX (SMF) link up to 10 km, and a 1000BASE-ZX link up to 70 km. Supports 802.1p Class Of Service With 2 Per Port Priority Queues

Reward Points

246 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Recently Viewed Items