CP Technologies Levelone FVT-4002
CP Technologies Levelone FVT-4002

CP Technologies Levelone FVT-4002 10/100 Stp To 100Fx Converter,St,Mm 2Km

Manufacturer Name & URL:

CP Technologies website is SKU:  VEN10-YC-FVT4002
Manufacturer:  CP Technologies Levelone
Manufacturer Part Number:  FVT-4002
Model Number:  FVT-4002
Browse By ALL other  CP Technologies Levelone Products
CP Technologies Levelone FVT-4002
Your Price:71.88



UPC / GTIN-12:


EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

10/100 Stp To 100Fx Converter,St,Mm 2Km


LevelOne provides a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The FVT-4002 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in both multi- and single mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to transmit signals up to 2km. Each Media Converter provides a 10/100BaseT/TX (ST) auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology enables the switch to shut down data transmission when the link connection has failed. The converters are IEEE802.3 10Base and 802.3u 100BaseTX and 100BaseFX compliant. . Utp Copper to Multi-Mode Fiber Converter

Reward Points

72 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Recently Viewed Items