Information

Icon
Icon
American Fibertek RTM1605P
American Fibertek RTM1605P

American Fibertek RTM1605P Rack Card Tx F/Panasonic Coax System

Manufacturer Name & URL:

American Fibertek, Inc website is http://www.americanfibertek.com
ELVESsupply.com SKU:  VEN10-AZ-RTM1605P
Manufacturer:  American Fibertek
Manufacturer Part Number:  RTM1605P
Model Number:  RTM1605P
Browse By ALL other  American Fibertek Products
American Fibertek RTM1605P
Your Price:530.79
USD

Availability:

Out of stock

UPC / GTIN-12:

809100011714

EAN / GTIN-13:

Brief Product Description:

Rack Card Tx F/Panasonic Coax System

Description

Description

The American Fibertek 1000 Series products transmit a single channel of high-quality video with an additional channel of bi-directional data on one single multimode optical fiber. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, this system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Equipment may be mounted as standalone modules or rack units in the SR-20/2American Fibertek Card Cage.

Features

  • For distances up to 3 km (1.8 miles)
  • Full color transmission
  • Smallest profile available anywhere
  • Compatible with Ademco Video, Baxall, Betatech, Molynx, Panasonic, Pelco, Philips, Sensormatic, Synectics, Vicon and other control suppliers
  • Compatible with NTSC, RS170A, RS343A, PAL, CCIR standards
  • Single-mode and multimode versions
  • Available as standalone modules or in rack card configurations for use with the American Fibertek SR-20/2 19 in. rack

Reward Points

531 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

You May Also Like

American Fibertek RR-746C-SL 4 Channel Receiver
1,436.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
American Fibertek SFP-TX Small Formatpluggable 1000Base
81.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Comnet CNFE1003POEMHO/M 48V Poe Media Convrtr(Med)
549.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Comnet CNFE2002S1BPOE/M 2Tx To 1 Fx Sml Size 100Mbps
842.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Comnet FDX4DM1A 4Ch Data Trnscvr 1Fib Mm Typea
838.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Comnet NW7/M/I870 Fcc Indus Point/To/Multipnt
872.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
Samsung Techwin STA FC15-001430A Cover-Optical
17.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
American Fibertek RRX-50-FX-ST Ethernet Tcvr (2)Rj45 Port
626.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock
American Fibertek MT-946C Tx 1310/1550Nm Four 10 Bit Vid
2,187.79
Average Rating(0)
Out of stock

Recently Viewed Items